Libby O’Reilly Photography Website

This statement relates to privacy practices in connection with this website. Libby O’Reilly Photography is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such. Some technical terms used in this statement are explained at the end of this page.

General statement

Libby O’Reilly Photography respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to Libby O’Reilly Photography will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Collection and use of personal information

Libby O’Reilly Photography does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by using the contact form). Any information which you provide in this way is only used in line with the purpose for which you provided it. Personal Data maybe transferred to third parties who act on Libby O’Reilly Photography’s behalf, for further processing in accordance with the purpose(s) for which the data were originally collected such as services delivery, evaluating the usefulness of this website, marketing or data management. Your personal data may also be anonymised and used for statistical purposes.

Requests regarding data supplied via this website

On request, copies of your personal data which you may have supplied via this website will be supplied. If you wish to obtain such copies, you can email info@libbyoreilly.com. You should include any personal identifiers which you supplied earlier via the website (e.g. Name; address; phone number; e-mail address). Your request will be dealt with as soon as possible and will take not more than 40 days to process.

If you discover that Libby O’Reilly Photography holds inaccurate information about you, you can request via email that we correct that information.

Complaints about data processed via the website.

If you are concerned about how personal data are processed via this website, please do not hesitate to let us know via email at info@libbyoreilly.com.

Coookies

This site uses cookies to enable you to navigate around the website and use its features. Aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions are complied in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. Trusted third party services that track this information on our behalf may also be used.

Glossary of technical terms used

IP address – The identifying details for your computer (or your internet company’s computer), expressed in “internet protocol” code (for example 123.456.7.8). Every computer connected to the web has a unique IP address, although the address may not be the same every time a connection is made.

Cookies – Text-based pieces of information placed on your computer by a web site. Cookies are used by websites to record aspects of your visit.